Actor-Musicians

We have specialised in Actor-Musicians since the beginning - we have full knowledge and understanding of instruments, grades and music-reading ability - Please contact us if you have a specific requirement.

MALE ACTOR-MUSICIANS

Connor Arnold

CONNOR ARNOLD

Instruments: Bass Guitar (Grade 8), Guitar (Grade 8), Double Bass (Grade 5), Mandolin (Grade 6), Banjo (Grade 6), Ukulele (Grade 5)

Stephen Barry

STEPHEN BARRY

Instruments: Guitar, Bass Guitar, Keyboards, Piano, Harmonica (Self Accompany level).

Ed Bruggemeyer

ED BRUGGEMEYER

Instruments: Violin (Grade 8+), Viola (Grade 8+), Piano/Keys good ability.


Brad Brunsdon

Instruments: Drums (Grade 8+), Also excellent skills on Congas, Bongo, Cajon, Percussion. Keyboards/Piano (Grade 4).

Joe Butcher

JOE BUTCHER

Instruments: Drum Kit (Grade 8+), Percussion (Grade 8+), Tuned Percussion (Grade 5), Double Bass (Grade 5) Bass Guitar (Grade 4) Piano (Grade 2/3) & Saxophone (Grade 2/3).

Greg Coulson

GREG COULSON

Instruments: Piano (Grade 8), Hammond Organ (Grade 8), Guitar Electric/Acoustic (Grade 8), Bass (Grade 8), Mandolin (Grade 7), Ukelele (Grade 6), Harmonica (Grade 5) and Drums (Grade 5).  Greg has played alongside some of the following artists The Blockheads (Ian Dury), Alice Jemima (Sunday Best Records), King Pleasure And The Biscuit Boys (Big Bear Records), Danni Wilde (Ruf Records), Will Wilde (Rock the Earth Records).

Leo Elso

LEO ELSO
Instruments: Bass Guitar (Grade 5/6), Drums (Grade 3), Guitar (Grade 7), Keyboards (Grade 7), Melodica (Grade 7), Ukulele (Grade 5). Singer-Songwriter

Alex Fobbester

ALEX FOBBESTER
Instruments: Guitar (Grade 8), Bass Guitar (Grade 7), Percussion, Drums.

Guy Freeman

GUY FREEMAN

Instruments: Rhythm Guitar (Grade 8), Bass (Grade 8), Drums (Grade 5), Piano (Grade 5) & Percussion.

Sheldon Greenland

SHELDON GREENLAND
Instruments: Bass Guitar (Grade 8), Drums (Grade 8), Piano/Keyboards (Grade 8), Keytar (Highly skilled), Organ (Grade 8).

David Heywood

DAVID HEYWOOD

Instruments: Oboe (Grade 8), Flute/Piccolo (Grade 8), Bass Guitar (Grade 8), Tenor/Alto Saxophone (Grade 8),
Guitar (Grade 8), Double Bass (Grade 7), Piano (Grade 6), Accordion (basic), Drums (basic), Percussion (basic) and Beatboxing.

Matthew Hobbs

MATTHEW HOBBS

Instruments: Bass Guitar (Grade 8), Piano (Grade 4/5), Guitar (Basic).

Kevin Oliver Jones

KEVIN OLIVER JONES

Instruments: Bass (Grade 8), Double Bass (Grade 8), Guitar (Grade 8), Drums (Grade 8), Keyboards (Grade 8), Saxophone (Grade 6), Mandolin (Grade 6), Ukulele (Grade 6), Harmonica (Grade 6), Percussion (Grade 6), Trombone (Grade 3), Vocals (Lead and Backing).

Martin Kaye

MARTIN KAYE

Instruments: Piano/Keyboards (Grade 8 +), Drums, Guitar, Human Beatbox, Keytar.

Kieran Kuypers

KIERAN KUYPERS

Instruments: Saxophone (Grade 8), Piano (Grade 7), Clarinet (Grade 7) and Flute (Grade 4).

Greg Last

GREG LAST

Instruments: Piano Dip ABRSM and a Jazz Piano (grade 8), Tuba (Grade 8)
Trumpet (Grade 5), Trombone (Grade 8), Electric Bass (Grade 8), Double Bass (Grade 8), Drums (Grade 7), Trumpet (Grade 7).

Tim Maxwell-Clarke

TIM MAXWELL CLARKE
Instruments: Clarinet (Grade 8+), Saxophone (Grade 8+),  Keyboard/Piano (Grade 6), Drums.

Stephen Pallister

STEPHEN PALLISTER

Instruments: Bass Guitar (Grade 8), Double Bass (Grade 5), Drum Kit (Grade 3), Rhythm Guitar (Grade 3), Keys (Grade 1).

Renato Paris

RENATO PARIS

Instruments: Highly skilled: Piano/Keyboards, Guitar (Grade 6), Bass (Grade 6), Drum Kit (Grade 6), Percussion (Grade 6).

Simon Parrish

SIMON PARRISH

Instruments: Excellent Guitar, Bass, Ukulele, Double Bass, Mandolin, Harmonica.

Thomas Fabian Parrish

THOMAS FABIAN PARRISH

Instruments: Guitar (Electric & Acoustic - Grade 8), Bass Guitar (Grade 5), Double Bass (Grade 3), Drums (Grade 6), Percussion (Grade 6), Harmonica (Grade 5), Mandolin (Grade 6), Ukulele (Grade 6), Vocals (Grade 8).

Steve Rushton

STEVE RUSHTON

Instruments: Guitar (Acoustic, Electric, Lead) (Grade 8), Bass Guitar (Grade 8), Drums (Grade 6/7), skills on Ukulele & Piano

Miles Russell

MILES RUSSELL

Instruments: Trumpet (Grade 8+), Piano/Keyboards (Grade 8), Accordion (Grade 8), Tenor Horn (Grade 8), Percussion (Grade 8) & Trombone (Grade 7).

Robert Took

ROBERT TOOK

Instruments: Bass Guitar (Grade 8), Guitar (Grade 8), Ukulele (Grade 7), Mandolin (Grade 4), Harmonica (Grade 4), Double Bass (Grade 3), Melodica (Grade 2), Trumpet (Grade 1).

Josh Tye

JOSH TYE

Instruments: Guitar (Acoustic,Electric, Lead) (Grade 8),Bass Guitar, Basic Piano, Basic Drums.

Philip Murray Warson

PHILIP MURRAY WARSON

Instruments: Guitar (Grade 8), Bass Guitar, Banjo, Mandolin, Keyboards, Harmonica.

FEMALE ACTOR-MUSICIANS

Isobel Bates

ISOBEL BATES

Instruments: Trumpet / Cornet / Flugel Horn (Grade 8), Piano (Grade 8), Alto Saxophone (Grade 6), Flute (Grade 6), Rhythm Guitar & Ukulele (Self Taught - Good Standard).

Nicola Bryan

NICOLA BRYAN

Instruments: Trumpet (Grade 7), Tenor/Baritone Saxophone (Grade 6), Flute/Piccolo (Grade 5), Keys/Piano (Grade 4), Good standard Drums, Basic Trombone.

Anna Buckmaster

ANNA BUCKMASTER

Instruments: Violin (Grade 8)

Sophie Byrne

SOPHIE BYRNE

Instruments: Alto, Tenor, Soprano and Baritone Saxophones (Grade 8+), Flute (Grade 8 -ABRSM Distinction), Piccolo (Grade 8+), Clarinet (Grade 7), Piano (Grade 8), Ukulele, Basic Drums, Basic Guitar.

Bianca Claxton

Instruments: Cello (Grade 8)

Hollie Cassar

HOLLIE CASSAR

Instruments: Piano (Grade 8+/Diploma Level), Saxophone (Grade 6); Guitar, Ukulele, Drums, Double Bass (Good Ability), Accordion, Clarinet (Basic Ability).

Imogen Halsey

IMOGEN HALSEY

Instruments: Cello (Grade 8), Piano (Grade 5), Recorder (grade 5), Basic Acoustic Guitar. 

Catherine Henderson

CATHERINE HENDERSON

Instruments: Flute, Double Bass, Guitar, Alto Saxophone (Professional Level). Competent Standard: Piano, Tenor, Soprano Saxophone, Clarinet.

Gracie Lai

GRACIE LAI

Instruments: Piano (Grade 7), Clarinet and Guitar (Good performance standard).

Michelle Long

MICHELLE LONG

Instruments: Violin (Grade 8), Piano (Grade 8), Guitar, Recorder, Flute (professional level)

Pia Lustenberger

PIA LUSTENBERGER

Instruments: Flute (Grade 7), Piccolo (Grade 6), Saxophone (Grade 6) and basic Piano.

Nicola Martinus-Smith

NICOLA MARTINUS SMITH

Instruments: Flute (Grade 7) and Piano (Grade 4).

Alice McKenna

ALICE McKENNA
Instruments: Bass Guitar (Grade 7), Double Bass (Grade 7), Guitar (Grade 7), Clarinet (Grade 7),  Piano/Keyboards (Grade 7), Saxophone (grade 6).

Emma Jane Morton

EMMA JANE MORTON

Instruments: Piano (Grade 8), Saxophone (Grade 8), Oboe (Grade 8), Clarinet (Grade 8), Flute (Grade 8), Basic Guitar and Basic Accordion.

Jenny Murphy

JENNY MURPHY
Instruments: Saxophone (Grade 8), Flute (Grade 6), Clarinet (Grade 5), Piano, Ukulele, Recorder.

Wendy Paver

WENDY PAVER

Instruments: Soprano, Alto, Tenor & Baritone Saxophone (Grade 7), Flute (Grade 6), Piano (Grade 5), Drums (Grade 5) & Recorder (Descant & Tenor), Proficient on Guitar, Bass, Accordion, Clarinet, Ukelele (Good).

Hannah Price

HANNAH PRICE

Instruments: Alto / Tenor Sax (grade 8), Piano (Grade 8), Trumpet (Grade 8), Clarinet (Grade 8) Guitar (Basic).

Katie Pritchard

KATIE PRITCHARD

Instruments: Flute (Grade 8), Saxophones - Soprano, Alto and Tenor & Bari (Grade 8), Ukulele - Rhythm (Grade 8), Banjolele - Rhythm (Grade 8), Guitar - very strong, Rhythm Guitar, Piano/ Keys (Grade 5), Recorder (Grade 7), Drum (Grade 4) have also played Bass, Harmonica, Accordion and Ocarina.

Anna Pritchard

ANNA PRITCHARD

Instruments: Clarinet (Grade 8), Saxophone (grade 8), Flute (Grade 5), Piano (Grade 4).

Elizabeth Rowe

ELIZABETH ROWE

Instruments: Keyboards (Grade 8), Tenor Sax, Clarinet, Drums & Harmonica. 

Katia Sartini

KATIA SARTINI

Instruments: Piano (Grade 8), Flute and Piccolo (Grade 8), Alto Saxophone (Grade 7), Clarinet (Grade 5), Basic Guitar, Basic Ukulele.

Sarah Scowen

SARAH SCOWEN

Instruments: Trumpet/ Cornet (Grade 8), Eb Horn (Grade 8), Recorder (Advanced), Ukulele (Competent) Drums (Basic), Piano (Grade 3), Percussion (Advanced).

Laura Sillett

LAURA SILLETT

Instruments: Flute (Grade 8), Saxophone Alto/Tenor/Bari (Grade 7), Piano (Grade 5), Clarinet (Grade 5), Ukulele (Grade 5), Guitar Basic.

Elian West

ELIAN WEST
Instruments: Tenor / Alto Sax (Grade 7), Piano (Grade 7).

Anne White

ANNE WHITE

Instruments: Clarinet (Grade 8), Alto Saxophone (Grade 7), Flute (Grade 3), Piano (Grade 5), Spoons.