Actor-Musicians

We have specialised in Actor-Musicians since the beginning - we have full knowledge and understanding of instruments, grades and music-reading ability - Please contact us if you have a specific requirement.

MALE ACTOR-MUSICIANS

Stephen Barry

STEPHEN BARRY

Guitar, Bass Guitar, Keyboards, Piano, Harmonica (Self Accompany level).

Zachary Cooke

ZACHARY COOKE 

Guitar, Piano (Grade 4), Drums and Percussion (Self Taught).

Greg Coulson

GREG COULSON

Piano (Grade 8), Hammond Organ (Grade 8), Guitar Electric/Acoustic (Grade 8), Bass (Grade 8), Mandolin (Grade 7), Ukelele (Grade 6), Harmonica (Grade 5) and Drums (Grade 5).  Greg has played alongside some of the following artists The Blockheads (Ian Dury), Alice Jemima (Sunday Best Records), King Pleasure And The Biscuit Boys (Big Bear Records), Danni Wilde (Ruf Records), Will Wilde (Rock the Earth Records).

Morgan Crowley

MORGAN CROWLEY

Piano (Grade 8), Harpsichord (Grade 7), Organ (Grade 7), Penny Whistle (Grade 5), Percussion (Grade 5), Recorder (Grade 5), Accordion (Grade 5), Guitar (Grade 3) and Ukelele (Grade 4).
Leo Elso

LEO ELSO
Bass Guitar (Grade 5/6), Drums (Grade 3), Guitar (Grade 7), Keyboards (Grade 7), Melodica (Grade 7), Ukulele (Grade 5). Singer-Songwriter

David Heywood

DAVID HEYWOOD

Oboe (Grade 8), Flute/Piccolo (Grade 8), Bass Guitar (Grade 8), Tenor/Alto Saxophone (Grade 8),
Guitar (Grade 8), Double Bass (Grade 7), Piano (Grade 6), Accordion (basic), Drums (basic), Percussion (basic) and Beatboxing.

Matthew Hobbs

MATTHEW HOBBS

Bass Guitar (Grade 8), Piano (Grade 4/5), Guitar (Basic).

Kevin Oliver Jones

KEVIN OLIVER JONES

Bass (Grade 8), Double Bass (Grade 8), Guitar (Grade 8), Drums (Grade 8), Keyboards (Grade 8), Saxophone (Grade 6), Mandolin (Grade 6), Ukulele (Grade 6), Harmonica (Grade 6), Percussion (Grade 6), Trombone (Grade 3), Vocals (Lead and Backing).

Kieran Kuypers

KIERAN KUYPERS

Saxophone (Grade 8), Piano (Grade 7), Clarinet and Flute.

Greg Last

GREG LAST

Piano Dip ABRSM and a Jazz Piano (grade 8), Tuba (Grade 8)
Trumpet (Grade 5), Trombone (Grade 8), Electric Bass (Grade 8), Double Bass (Grade 8), Drums (Grade 7), Trumpet (Grade 7).

George Maenami

GEORGE MAENAMI

Acoustic Guitar (Grade 5/6), Electric Guitar (Grade 4), Ukulele (Grade 3).

Tim Maxwell-Clarke

TIM MAXWELL CLARKE
Clarinet (Grade 8+), Saxophone (Grade 8+),  Keyboard/Piano (Grade 6), Drums.

Stephen Pallister

STEPHEN PALLISTER

Bass Guitar (Grade 8), Double Bass (Grade 5), Drum Kit (Grade 3), Rhythm Guitar (Grade 3), Keys (Grade 1).

Renato Paris

RENATO PARIS

Highly skilled: Piano/Keyboards, Guitar (Grade 6), Bass (Grade 6), Drum Kit (Grade 6), Percussion (Grade 6).

Matthew Quinn

MATTHEW QUINN

Lead, Rhythm and Bass Guitar (Grade 8), Piano (Grade 5), Drums (Basic) and Percussion.

Steve Rushton

STEVE RUSHTON

Guitar (Acoustic, Electric, Lead) (Grade 8), Bass Guitar (Grade 8), Drums (Grade 6/7), skills on Ukulele & Piano

Miles Russell

MILES RUSSELL

Trumpet (Grade 8+), Piano/Keyboards (Grade 8), Accordion (Grade 8), Tenor Horn (Grade 8), Percussion (Grade 8) & Trombone (Grade 7).

Mike Slader

MIKE SLADER

Guitar (Grade 5), Bass (Grade 8), Drums (Grade 8) Trumpet (Grade 7) and Piano (Grade 2). 

Billy Stookes

BILLY STOOKES

Drums (Grade 8), Bass Guitar (Grade 6), Electric Guitar (Grade 5), Double Bass (Grade 5) Also highly skilled: Bongo Drums, Military Snare, Congas, Tuned Percussion.

Robert Took

ROBERT TOOK

Bass Guitar (Grade 8), Guitar (Grade 8), Ukulele (Grade 7), Mandolin (Grade 4), Harmonica (Grade 4), Double Bass (Grade 3), Melodica (Grade 2), Trumpet (Grade 1).

Josh Tye

JOSH TYE

Guitar (Acoustic,Electric, Lead) (Grade 8),Bass Guitar, Basic Piano, Basic Drums.

Philip Murray Warson

PHILIP MURRAY WARSON

Guitar (Grade 8), Bass Guitar, Banjo, Mandolin, Keyboards, Harmonica.

Justin Wilman

JUSTIN WILMAN

Saxophone (Grade 8+), Violin (Licentiate/Diploma Level), Recorder (Licentiate/Diploma Level), Piano / Keyboard (Grade 7), Clarinet (Grade 8).

FEMALE ACTOR-MUSICIANS

Isobel Bates

ISOBEL BATES

Trumpet / Cornet / Flugel Horn (Grade 8), Piano (Grade 8), Alto Saxophone (Grade 6), Flute (Grade 6), Rhythm Guitar & Ukulele (Self Taught - Good Standard).

Nicola Bryan

NICOLA BRYAN

Trumpet (Grade 7), Tenor/Baritone Saxophone (Grade 6), Flute/Piccolo (Grade 5), Keys/Piano (Grade 4), Good standard Drums, Basic Trombone.

Anna Buckmaster

ANNA BUCKMASTER

Violin (Grade 8)

Sophie Byrne

SOPHIE BYRNE

Alto, Tenor, Soprano and Baritone Saxophones (Grade 8+), Flute (Grade 8 -ABRSM Distinction), Piccolo (Grade 8+), Clarinet (Grade 7), Piano (Grade 8), Ukulele, Basic Drums, Basic Guitar.

Hollie Cassar

HOLLIE CASSAR

Piano (Grade 8+/Diploma Level), Saxophone (Grade 6); Guitar, Ukulele, Drums, Double Bass (Good Ability), Accordion, Clarinet (Basic Ability).

Rachel Dawson

RACHEL DAWSON

Cello (Grade 8), Double Bass (Grade 7), Piano (Grade 5), Violin (Grade 5), Accordion (Grade 3), Bass Guitar (Grade 7).

Catherine Henderson

CATHERINE HENDERSON

Flute, Double Bass, Guitar, Alto Saxophone (Professional Level). Competent Standard: Piano, Tenor, Soprano Saxophone, Clarinet.

Gracie Lai

GRACIE LAI

Piano (Grade 7), Clarinet and Guitar (Good performance standard).

Michelle Long

MICHELLE LONG

Violin (Grade 8), Piano (Grade 8), Guitar, Recorder, Flute (professional level)

Pia Lustenberger

PIA LUSTENBERGER

Flute (Grade 7), Piccolo (Grade 6), Saxophone (Grade 6) and basic Piano.

Nicola Martinus-Smith

NICOLA MARTINUS SMITH

Flute (Grade 7) and Piano (Grade 4).

Alice McKenna

ALICE McKENNA
Bass Guitar (Grade 7), Double Bass (Grade 7), Guitar (Grade 7), Clarinet (Grade 7),  Piano/Keyboards (Grade 7), Saxophone (grade 6).

Emma Jane Morton

EMMA JANE MORTON

Piano (Grade 8), Saxophone (Grade 8), Oboe (Grade 8), Clarinet (Grade 8), Flute (Grade 8), Basic Guitar and Basic Accordion.

Jenny Murphy

JENNY MURPHY
Saxophone (Grade 8), Flute (Grade 6), Clarinet (Grade 5), Piano, Ukulele, Recorder.

Tara Nelson

TARA NELSON

Alto Saxophone (Grade 8), Flute (Grade 8), Piano, Basic Drums & Guitar

Wendy Paver

WENDY PAVER

Soprano, Alto, Tenor & Baritone Saxophone (Grade 7), Flute (Grade 6), Piano (Grade 5), Drums (Grade 5) & Recorder (Descant & Tenor), Proficient on Guitar, Bass, Accordion, Clarinet, Ukelele (Good).

Daniella Piper

DANIELLA PIPER
Piano (Grade 8+), Saxophone (Grade 5), Basic Guitar.

Hannah Price

HANNAH PRICE

Alto / Tenor Sax (grade 8), Piano (Grade 8), Trumpet (Grade 8), Clarinet (Grade 8) Guitar (Basic).

Katie Pritchard

KATIE PRITCHARD

Flute (Grade 8), Saxophones - Soprano, Alto and Tenor & Bari (Grade 8), Ukulele - Rhythm (Grade 8), Banjolele - Rhythm (Grade 8), Guitar - very strong, Rhythm Guitar, Piano/ Keys (Grade 5), Recorder (Grade 7), Drum (Grade 4) have also played Bass, Harmonica, Accordion and Ocarina.

Anna Pritchard

ANNA PRITCHARD

Clarinet (Grade 8), Saxophone (grade 8), Flute (Grade 5), Piano (Grade 4).

Elizabeth Rowe

ELIZABETH ROWE

Keyboards (Grade 8), Tenor Sax, Clarinet, Drums & Harmonica. 

Katia Sartini

KATIA SARTINI

Piano (Grade 8), Flute and Piccolo (Grade 8), Alto Saxophone (Grade 7), Clarinet (Grade 5), Basic Guitar, Basic Ukulele.

Sarah Scowen

SARAH SCOWEN

Trumpet/ Cornet (Grade 8), Eb Horn (Grade 8), Recorder (Advanced), Ukulele (Competent) Drums (Basic), Piano (Grade 3), Percussion (Advanced).

Laura Sillett

LAURA SILLETT

Flute (Grade 8), Saxophone Alto/Tenor/Bari (Grade 7), Piano (Grade 5), Clarinet (Grade 5), Ukulele (Grade 5), Guitar Basic.

Anne White

ANNE WHITE

Clarinet (Grade 8), Alto Saxophone (Grade 7), Flute (Grade 3), Piano (Grade 5), Spoons.

(c) 2017 Access Artiste Management Ltd. All rights reserved. Any content, including photographs, is protected. No sharing or use without express written permission.